KudoZ home » Russian to French » Medical (general)

хлорка

French translation: eau de javel


08:39 Aug 26, 2014
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / в контексте профилактики ВИЧ/СПИДа в тюрьмах
Russian term or phrase: хлорка
Пользование хлоркой в профилактике
Sarah Ossipow-Cheang
Switzerland
French translation:eau de javel
Explanation:
точно
Selected response from:

TRIADE France
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5eau de javel
TRIADE France
5 +1Eau de Javel ; Eau de Javel en pastilles ; Chlorure de chauxFedot L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
eau de javel


Explanation:
точно

TRIADE France
France
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ElénaTintignac
13 mins

agree  Olga BARON
22 mins

agree  Viktor Nikolaev: В словарях (Le Petit Robert, Larousse и др.) пишут преимущественно "eau de Javel".
30 mins

agree  KISELEV
13 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
2 days 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eau de Javel ; Eau de Javel en pastilles ; Chlorure de chaux


Explanation:
Eau de Javel (NaClO).
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eau_de_Javel
---
Eau de Javel en pastilles (dichloroisocyanurate de sodium).
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dichloroisocyanurate_de_sodium
===
Chlorure de chaux (hypochlorite de calcium Ca(ClO)2 + chlorure de calcium CaCl2);
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chlorure_de_chaux

« Chlorure de chaux CaOCl2 : mélange de chlorure de calcium et d’hypochlorite de chaux, employé comme désinfectant » (Le Petit Robert).



    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eau_de_Javel
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chlorure_de_chaux
Fedot L
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Merci, Olga !