KudoZ home » Russian to French » Military / Defense

Генерал-майор внутренней службы

French translation: general de brigade du service interieur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Генерал-майор внутренней службы
French translation:general de brigade du service interieur
Entered by: Olga Berard-Perepetch

15:41 Aug 12, 2004
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / grades de l'armee
Russian term or phrase: Генерал-майор внутренней службы
титул начальника управления исполнения наказаний Министерства Юстиции России по Волгоградской области
Olga Berard-Perepetch
France
general de brigade du service interieur
Explanation:
general de brigade du service interieur
Selected response from:

xxxAliceco
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4general de brigade du service interieurxxxAliceco
3général-commandant d'Intérieur
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Генерал-майор вн
général-commandant d'Intérieur


Explanation:
не уверен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 0 min (2004-08-13 01:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

general-commandant d\'Interieur

÷òî-òî \"îêñàíû\" íå ÷èòàþòñÿ

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ãåíåðàë-ìàéîð âíóòðåííåé ñëóæáû
general de brigade du service interieur


Explanation:
general de brigade du service interieur

xxxAliceco
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!