KudoZ home » Russian to French » Other

система оценивания

French translation: système de notation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:система оценивания
French translation:système de notation
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

13:09 Jan 23, 2003
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: система оценивания
система оценивания экзамена или зачета
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
système de notation
Explanation:
или echelle de notation если речь идет о системе в смысле шкалы
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3système de notation
Iouri Ostrovski
4 +3Système de notation; règles de notation; notation
xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
système de notation


Explanation:
или echelle de notation если речь идет о системе в смысле шкалы

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Kovalov: Точно. http://www.aic.lv/ds/french_ex.htm
14 mins

agree  Arnold Baren
7 hrs

agree  ssh
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Système de notation; règles de notation; notation


Explanation:
Parfois on dit "notation" tout simplement, mais pour être plus formel, vous pouvez dire "système/règles de notation"

Exemple:

... La note du 11 avril 2001, parue dans le BO n° 16 du 19 avril 2001, modifie les règles de notation des épreuves anticipées des baccalauréats général et ...
http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Thebes/8739/rite.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 13:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... juillet. De nouvelles règles de notation (moins de pénalités pour
fausses réponses) sont appliquées depuis 2002. informations ...
http://www.ac-noumea.nc/maths/amc/

... 2, 3, 4, Je vous rappelle ci-dessous les règles de notation : Note \"3\" : titre excellent (très intéressant) Note \"2\" titre intéressant Note \"1\" : titre ...
http://www-verimag.imag.fr/~tripakis/Bibliotheque/Notation_C...

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Kovalov
5 mins
  -> Merci, Dmitri

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
1 hr
  -> Merci, Gabrielle

agree  Arnold Baren
7 hrs
  -> Merci, Arnold