KudoZ home » Russian to French » Poetry & Literature

лучиться счастьем

French translation: rayonner de bonheur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:лучиться счастьем
French translation:rayonner de bonheur
Entered by: yanadeni

14:28 Nov 7, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Russian term or phrase: лучиться счастьем
его лицо лучилось счастьем

такое слово вообще есть, а то я его ни в одном словаре не могу найти ?


Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
rayonner de bonheur
Explanation:
100 процентово
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rayonner de bonheur
Kévin Bacquet
4rayonner de bonheurBerard Mireille


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rayonner de bonheur


Explanation:
100 процентово

Kévin Bacquet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena ZAYETS
0 min
  -> Merci Alena !

agree  Ellen Kraus
5 mins
  -> Merci Ellen !

agree  Olesya Bosetti: rayonner - перен. светиться счастьем; сиять (о лице). rayonner de joie — светиться радостью, сиять от радости
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rayonner de bonheur


Explanation:
son visage rayonnait de bonheur

Berard Mireille
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench