KudoZ home » Russian to French » Science

Отличается нежным вкусом и богатым ароматом

French translation: se caracterise par un gout tres doux et (par) une richesse en parfums


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отличается нежным вкусом и богатым ароматом
French translation:se caracterise par un gout tres doux et (par) une richesse en parfums
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

13:21 Aug 15, 2002
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: Отличается нежным вкусом и богатым ароматом
приготовление еды ,рецепты

Se caracterise par un gout tres doux et (par) une richesse en parfums
Explanation:
Âî Ôðàíöèè àðîìàòû ïèùåâûõ ïðîäóêòîâ îáû÷íî íàçûâàþò parfums. Ïðè÷åì ýòî îòíîñèòñÿ íå òîëüêî (è äàæå íå ñòîëüêî)ê çàïàõàì ïèùè, íî â ïåðâóþ î÷åðåäü ê åå âêóñîâûì ñâîéñòâàì. Íàïðèìåð, êîãäà ïîêóïàåøü ìîðîæåíîå, è ïðîäàâåö ñïðàøèâàåò Quel parfum?, òî îí èìååò â âèäó - êàêîå Âû õîòèòå ìîðîæåíîå - çåìëÿíè÷íîå, èëè îðåõîâîå, èëè øîêîëàäíîå, èëè....
Åñëè îòâåò - sans parfums, òî îí äàåò ïðîñòîå áåëîå ìîðîæåíîå, áåç äîáàâîê.
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Se caracterise par un gout tres doux et (par) une richesse en parfumsxxxVera Fluhr
4phrase ci-dessous
Fernando Muela
4distinct/remarkable mild flavor/taste and a rich aromaDiane Fontainebleau Pochй
3une saveur douce remarquable et un arome richeDiane Fontainebleau Pochй


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distinct/remarkable mild flavor/taste and a rich aroma


Explanation:
I'm not sure what you are preparing, and that would have an impact on the text selection.

for example: the fruit, durian, has a distinctly putrid odor. Colombian coffee has a remarkably rich flavor and a rich aroma. Truffles also have a distinguished taste, quite different from mushrooms.

Diane Fontainebleau Pochй
United States

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une saveur douce remarquable et un arome riche


Explanation:
oopla RU>FR pas RU>EN
de quoi s'agit-il?

Diane Fontainebleau Pochй
United States

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase ci-dessous


Explanation:
(Il/elle) se distingue par une saveur douce et un riche arôme.

J'espère que cela t'aidera.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Se caracterise par un gout tres doux et (par) une richesse en parfums


Explanation:
Âî Ôðàíöèè àðîìàòû ïèùåâûõ ïðîäóêòîâ îáû÷íî íàçûâàþò parfums. Ïðè÷åì ýòî îòíîñèòñÿ íå òîëüêî (è äàæå íå ñòîëüêî)ê çàïàõàì ïèùè, íî â ïåðâóþ î÷åðåäü ê åå âêóñîâûì ñâîéñòâàì. Íàïðèìåð, êîãäà ïîêóïàåøü ìîðîæåíîå, è ïðîäàâåö ñïðàøèâàåò Quel parfum?, òî îí èìååò â âèäó - êàêîå Âû õîòèòå ìîðîæåíîå - çåìëÿíè÷íîå, èëè îðåõîâîå, èëè øîêîëàäíîå, èëè....
Åñëè îòâåò - sans parfums, òî îí äàåò ïðîñòîå áåëîå ìîðîæåíîå, áåç äîáàâîê.


xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns
229 days
  -> merci, uldis

agree  Kirill Semenov
230 days
  -> Merci, Kirill