KudoZ home » Russian to French » Tech/Engineering

сокращения ПЭН и

French translation: pompe électrique d'alimentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase: ПЭН = подающий электронасос
French translation:pompe électrique d'alimentation
Entered by: Jack Doughty

08:25 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / exploration de gaz
Russian term or phrase: сокращения ПЭН и
pas de contexte, relatifs а l'exploration de gaz.
A mon avis il s'agit des stations de pompages, mais impossible de trouver une explication des abbrйviations.
Larisa Luzan
United Kingdom
expansion de "§á§Ö§ß"
Explanation:
Sorry, French is not one of my translating languages, but I have found that §á§ï§ß can mean §á§Ú§ä§Ñ§ä§Ö§Ý§î§ß§í§Û §ï§Ý§Ö§Ü§ä§â§à§ß§Ñ§ã§à§ã, which appears to fit your context well.
Pompe ¨¦lectrique d'alimentation?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 15:11:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Something wrong with encoding, I\'ll try again.
...found that ïåí (pen) stands for ïîäàþùèé ýëåêòðîíàñîñ (podayushchiy elektronasos), which appears...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2expansion de "§á§Ö§ß"
Jack Doughty
1voir ci-dessous
Arnold Baren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Pour Ïýí, le debut pourrait-il etre : Ïðîì-Ýíåðãî ??...

Pour Ðýí, pas grand chose :-(
Ðàçâåäî÷íûé Ýêñïëóàòàöèîííûé ??...

Desole de ne pas pouvoir vous aider plus !



Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
expansion de "§á§Ö§ß"


Explanation:
Sorry, French is not one of my translating languages, but I have found that §á§ï§ß can mean §á§Ú§ä§Ñ§ä§Ö§Ý§î§ß§í§Û §ï§Ý§Ö§Ü§ä§â§à§ß§Ñ§ã§à§ã, which appears to fit your context well.
Pompe ¨¦lectrique d'alimentation?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 15:11:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Something wrong with encoding, I\'ll try again.
...found that ïåí (pen) stands for ïîäàþùèé ýëåêòðîíàñîñ (podayushchiy elektronasos), which appears...


    Reference: http://www.sokr.ru/
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4