KudoZ home » Russian to French » Telecom(munications)

к-т

French translation: комплект (kit, lot)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:к-т
French translation:комплект (kit, lot)
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

15:08 Feb 7, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: к-т
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire ce que signifie "к-т" dans le contexte suivant : "модуль приемопередатчика - 1 к-т"

Merci d'avance.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
комплект (kit, lot)
Explanation:
je pense que cette abréviation correspond au terme russe "комплект"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2012-02-12 11:48:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Sandrine!
Selected response from:

Oksana WILHELM
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2комплект (kit, lot)
Oksana WILHELM
5ce déchiffre ici comme комплект, 1 unitéMuriel Ecuer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ce déchiffre ici comme комплект, 1 unité


Explanation:
ici комплект se déchiffre comme 1 unité dans une série.


    Reference: http://global-star.ru/qual1620_2.html
Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
комплект (kit, lot)


Explanation:
je pense que cette abréviation correspond au terme russe "комплект"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2012-02-12 11:48:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Sandrine!

Example sentence(s):
  • Базовый комплект поставки: выносной модуль с устройством крепления, модуль приемопередатчика, ВЧ-кабель снижения 30 м, описание и инструкц

    Reference: http://www.stecs.ru/f_globalstar_modems.html
Oksana WILHELM
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
2 mins
  -> Большое спасибо, Зоя!

agree  KISELEV: Это точно, комплект. http://sokr.ru/к-т/
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!