KudoZ home » Russian to German » Advertising / Public Relations

к/с

German translation: корреспондентский счет


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:к/с
German translation:корреспондентский счет
Entered by: Aljona Fuhrmann

09:30 Jan 18, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: к/с
Из банковских реквизитов:

р/с такой-то (счет),
к/с такой-то.
К/с - как перевести?
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
корреспондентский счет
Explanation:
корреспондентский счет, Correspondent account, Korrespondenzkonto

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Correspondent_account
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4KorrespondenzkontoCHelle
4корреспондентский счет
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корреспондентский счет


Explanation:
корреспондентский счет, Correspondent account, Korrespondenzkonto

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Correspondent_account

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Korrespondenzkonto


Explanation:
So heißt das, glaube ich.

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16