KudoZ home » Russian to German » Art/Literary

понемногу движется

German translation: es geht bei uns langsam voran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:понемногу движется
German translation:es geht bei uns langsam voran
Entered by: pshony

08:20 Jan 27, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: понемногу движется
"Как твои дела, у нас все понемногу движется, надеемся, в нужном направлении."
Это первая строчка в письме после приветствия. Как это понятнее и по-немецки сказать???
pshony
es geht bei uns langsam voran und wir hoffen, dass die Richtung stimmt.
Explanation:
so
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4es geht bei uns langsam voran und wir hoffen, dass die Richtung stimmt.
Yuri Dubrov
4 +1wir machen langsam Fortschritte
Eva Blanar
4Bei uns läuft alles einigermassen gut
Dr. Elena Franzreb
3Einfach noch eine Variante
Jarema


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wir machen langsam Fortschritte


Explanation:
oder einige Fortschritte

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
33 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
es geht bei uns langsam voran und wir hoffen, dass die Richtung stimmt.


Explanation:
so

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geacom!
20 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 hrs

agree  perewod
5 hrs

agree  elana
7 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bei uns läuft alles einigermassen gut


Explanation:
hoffentlich in die richtige Richtung

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 619

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einfach noch eine Variante


Explanation:
Bei entwickelt sich alles ohne grosse Ausrutscher, wir hoffen, in der nötigen Richtung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 09:12:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Klar - bei uns entwicklelt sich.....

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099