KudoZ home » Russian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

блок пожига

German translation: Schweinwerferblock vorn


21:08 Nov 10, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: блок пожига
блок поджига фары головного света
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
German translation:Schweinwerferblock vorn
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Schweinwerferblock vorn
Sybille
3Steuergerät (Zündmodul)
Nadiya Kyrylenko
Summary of reference entries provided
Vorschaltgerät (für die Gasentladungslampe)Sascha

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schweinwerferblock vorn


Explanation:
+

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Altenhofer: das arme Schwein ;-)
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steuergerät (Zündmodul)


Explanation:
... für Scheinwerfer vorne

http://www.motor-talk.de/forum/abblendlicht-geht-nicht-mehr-...
http://kleinanzeigen.ebay.de/anzeigen/s-anzeige/zuend-steuer...

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32




Reference comments


4 days
Reference: Vorschaltgerät (für die Gasentladungslampe)

Reference information:
Als Vorschaltgerät wird die bei Gasentladungslampen und Leuchtstofflampen zur Strombegrenzung erforderliche Vorrichtung bezeichnet.

Ein Vorschaltgerät wird zum Betrieb einer Gasentladungslampe gebraucht. Anderenfalls würde der Entladungsstrom durch die zu ihrer Funktion erforderliche Stoßionisation immer weiter ansteigen, bis die Lampe zerstört wird oder die Sicherung ausgelöst wird.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vorschaltger%C3%A4t
Sascha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian