KudoZ home » Russian to German » Bus/Financial

ïîäòàñîâàííûé &ig

German translation: verdreht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подтасованный
German translation:verdreht
Entered by: Jarema

13:25 Jul 3, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: ïîäòàñîâàííûé &ig
имеется ввиду вымышленный
Olja Ebel
Germany
Verdreht
Explanation:
Verdreht.

"Verdrehte Tatsachen" im Spielbericht
Kreisliga: Kickers Halstenbek verliert am grünen Tisch, siegt aber 8:0
http://www.abendblatt.de/daten/2002/04/10/11503.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 13:38:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sie verbreitet verdrehte Tatsachen, Halbwahrheiten, grobe Unwahrheiten und gänzliche Falschinformation, weil sie Faschisten sind.

http://www.mariannhill.de/texte/denis.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 13:39:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ß ïåðåâîäèë - ÏÎÄÒÀÑÎÂÀÍÍÛÉ.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Verdreht
Jarema
5erfunden, erdichtet, ausgedacht, erdacht, erlogen
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Verdreht


Explanation:
Verdreht.

"Verdrehte Tatsachen" im Spielbericht
Kreisliga: Kickers Halstenbek verliert am grünen Tisch, siegt aber 8:0
http://www.abendblatt.de/daten/2002/04/10/11503.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 13:38:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sie verbreitet verdrehte Tatsachen, Halbwahrheiten, grobe Unwahrheiten und gänzliche Falschinformation, weil sie Faschisten sind.

http://www.mariannhill.de/texte/denis.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 13:39:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ß ïåðåâîäèë - ÏÎÄÒÀÑÎÂÀÍÍÛÉ.


    Reference: http://www.abendblatt.de/daten/2002/04/10/11503.html
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDol0res
21 hrs

agree  xxxbesttrans
5 days

agree  Profidolm
5 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
erfunden, erdichtet, ausgedacht, erdacht, erlogen


Explanation:
Viel Spaß, Olja Melnik!
Re.: Ibidem

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 230