KudoZ home » Russian to German » Bus/Financial

экономист 1 категории

German translation: Wirtschaftsfachmann 1. Kat.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:экономист 1 категории
German translation:Wirtschaftsfachmann 1. Kat.
Entered by: Oksana Kornitskaja

21:37 Dec 21, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: экономист 1 категории
Es geht im Text um die Kalkulation von Kosten, unter dieser Kalkulation steht dieser ekonomist. Buchhalter? Wirtschaftsfachmann - Oberwirtschaftsfachmann??
Oksana Kornitskaja
Wirtschaftsfachmann 1. Kat.
Explanation:
oder Betriebswirt 1 Kat.

ÿ áû íå ñòàëà çàìåíÿòü êàòåãîðèþ íà "Ober-"

ß óæå âñòðå÷àëà â äîëæíîñòÿõ êàòåãîðèè, êðîìå òîãî ýòî ðåàëèÿ.
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wirtschaftsfachmann 1. Kat.
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4Senior-Oekonom
Yuri Dubrov
3Betriebswirtschaftler/Betriebswirt
Jarema


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ýêîíîìèñò 1 êàòåãîðèè
Betriebswirtschaftler/Betriebswirt


Explanation:
Betriebswirtschaftler/Betriebswirt
Íå ñîðèåíòèðîâàëñÿ â êîíòåêñòå, íî ïðåäëàãàþ êàê âàðèàíò.

À ïåðâîé êàòåãîðèè - íàâåðíîå âñå-òàêè ïåðåäàòü êàê OBER...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 14 mins (2003-12-22 03:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Íî äóìàþ, ÷òî Betriebswirtschaftler - çíà÷èòåëüíî ëó÷øå. Betriebswirt - ýòî óïðàâëåíåö.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wirtschaftsfachmann 1. Kat.


Explanation:
oder Betriebswirt 1 Kat.

ÿ áû íå ñòàëà çàìåíÿòü êàòåãîðèþ íà "Ober-"

ß óæå âñòðå÷àëà â äîëæíîñòÿõ êàòåãîðèè, êðîìå òîãî ýòî ðåàëèÿ.


Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 619
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitali Chasnovski: Я за реалии. Их надо поддерживать. Кроме того, Ober- это "старший/ведущий", что совсем иное чем "1-я кат." Напр. ведущий инженер / инженер 1 кат.
8 days
  -> Спасибо!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ýêîíîìèñò 1 êàòåãîðèè
Senior-Oekonom


Explanation:
òèïà ñòàðøèé


DSE - EF - Wissen - Der Paradigmenwechsel: Programm
... Mangementabteilung, International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), Rom
Dr. Shahid R. Khandker, Senior-Ökonom, Netzwerk für Armutsbekämpfung und ...
www.dse.de/ef/pro1098.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 15 mins (2003-12-22 17:53:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spezialisierungen

Charakteristisch für die Kerntätigkeit von geprüften IT-Ökonomen und IT-Ökonominnen sind folgende Aufgabenbereiche/Funktionen:

Aufsicht, Leitung

Aus- und Fortbildung

Beratung

Einkauf

Kalkulation!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Kostenrechnung!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Marketing

Marktforschung

Organisation

Personalwesen

Planung

Produktmanagement

Projektleitung

Vertrieb

Werbung



Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539