KudoZ home » Russian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

"пробить айсберг"

German translation: sich durchsclagen (èëè äàæå durchhauen)


09:18 Aug 4, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: "пробить айсберг"
письмо деловое.

речь идет о будущем сотрудничестве с одной фирмой. для этого надо доказать этой фирме, что мы лучшие и таким образом "пробить айсберг ААА"
Aklimova
German translation:sich durchsclagen (èëè äàæå durchhauen)
Explanation:
und diese Huerde AAA somit zu schaffen:)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1s. unten
GTranslati
4sich durchsclagen (èëè äàæå durchhauen)
Sergey Strakhov
1à ÷òî òàêîå ÀÀÀ?
Sergei Medvedev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sich durchsclagen (èëè äàæå durchhauen)


Explanation:
und diese Huerde AAA somit zu schaffen:)

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"ïðîáèòü àéñáåðã"
s. unten


Explanation:
... sich im Wettbewerb (mit der Konkurrenz) durchsetzen.

... sich im Wettbewerb (mit der Konkurrenz im Hinblick auf ...
Qualit?t, Zuverl?ssigkeit usw.) durchsetzen.


GTranslati
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde: Ganz eindeutig! Ich denke, AAA steht fьr "ganz vorne sein". Ich habe das schon цfter in englschen Texten gesehen.
54 mins
  -> Danke! Gut zu wissen, das mit AAA

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
à ÷òî òàêîå ÀÀÀ?


Explanation:
ýòî è åñòü ôèðìà, ñ êîòîðîé áóäóò ñîòðóäíè÷àòü?

Sergei Medvedev
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian