International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

таможенный депозит

German translation: Zollhinterlegung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:таможенный депозит
German translation:Zollhinterlegung
Entered by: Rohwer

06:23 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: таможенный депозит
доверенность на перегон авто из-за границы со всеми вытекающими правами.

с правом уплаты таможенной пошлины, внесения таможенного депозита...
Aklimova
Zollhinterlegung
Explanation:
Auf jeden Fall müssen diese Gegenstände bei der Einreise beim kanadischen Zolldeklariert und bei der Ausreise den Zollbehörden wieder vorgewiesen werden. Dem kanadischen Zoll steht es frei, eine Zollhinterlegung zu fordern.
Selected response from:

Rohwer
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ZollhinterlegungRohwer
4Zolldeposit
Gernot


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
òàìîæåííûé äåïîçèò
Zollhinterlegung


Explanation:
Auf jeden Fall müssen diese Gegenstände bei der Einreise beim kanadischen Zolldeklariert und bei der Ausreise den Zollbehörden wieder vorgewiesen werden. Dem kanadischen Zoll steht es frei, eine Zollhinterlegung zu fordern.


    www.auswaertiges-amt.de/www/ de/laenderinfos/laender/download/75/74.pdf
Rohwer
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjamse
7 mins

agree  Kai Zimmermann: genau
2 hrs

agree  Sybille
10 hrs

agree  Jarema
23 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
òàìîæåííûé äåïîçèò
Zolldeposit


Explanation:
Der Antragsteller muß neben den üblichen Antragsunterlagen eine Bescheinigung über
das beim russischen Zoll auf seinen Namen hinterlegte Zolldeposit vorlegen
www.deutschebotschaft-moskau.ru/ de/willkommen/visa/merkblaetter/autokauf.pdf
Jedenfalls ist es kein "Zolldepot"!


    www.deutschebotschaft-moskau.ru/ de/willkommen/visa/merkblaetter/autokauf.pdf
Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44