KudoZ home » Russian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

братский лесопромышленный комплекс

German translation: Holzverarbeitungsbetrieb Bratsk


10:27 Dec 7, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: братский лесопромышленный комплекс
Братский ЛПК
Olga
German translation:Holzverarbeitungsbetrieb Bratsk
Explanation:
Holz- oder Waldindustrie sagt man im Deutschen nicht, klingt komisch.
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bratsker Holzindustrie-Komplex
Yuri Dubrov
4 +1Bratsker Waldindustriekomplex
Jarema
4Holzverarbeitungsbetrieb Bratsk
Sybille
4Bratskij Holzindustrie-Konzern
Dmytro Voskolovych


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
áðàòñêèé ëåñîïðîìûøëåííûé êîìïëåêñ
Bratsker Waldindustriekomplex


Explanation:
Bratsker Waldindustriekomplex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-07 10:32:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder
Waldindustriekomplex Bratsk.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
3 mins
  -> Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
áðàòñêèé ëåñîïðîìûøëåííûé êîìïëåêñ
Bratskij Holzindustrie-Konzern


Explanation:
Bratskij Holzindustrie-Konzern

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-12-07 10:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Komplex, natürlich, heute heißt\'s \"Verwechslung pur\"

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
áðàòñêèé ëåñîïðîìûøëåííûé êîìïëåêñ
Bratsker Holzindustrie-Komplex


Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-12-07 10:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

êîìïëåêñ ñîâåòñêîå ñëîâî

Holding -- òåïåðåøíèé àíàëîã

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
2 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
áðàòñêèé ëåñîïðîìûøëåííûé êîìïëåêñ
Holzverarbeitungsbetrieb Bratsk


Explanation:
Holz- oder Waldindustrie sagt man im Deutschen nicht, klingt komisch.

Sybille
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Dubrov: das ist zu klein aber und eng -- sie machen dort alles! nicht nur verarbeiten.. LINK www.fordaq.com/fordaq/srvHomeDe.html
3 mins