KudoZ home » Russian to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

термоокислительный пиролиз

German translation: thermooxidative Pyrolyse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:термоокислительный пиролиз
German translation:thermooxidative Pyrolyse
Entered by: Elena Polikarpova

23:16 Mar 6, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Erdöl-, Erdgas, Kunststoffindustrie
Russian term or phrase: термоокислительный пиролиз
Получение ацетилена термоокислительным пиролизом углеводородных газов
GTranslati
Germany
thermooxidative Pyrolyse
Explanation:
Geeignete Aufschlussverfahren sind der Wickboldaufschluss oder die oxidative Pyrolyse in einer Sauerstoffatmosphäre.

... thermooxidative und photochemische Alterung von Polymeren
Selected response from:

Elena Polikarpova
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wärmeoxidativ Pyrolyse
Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
4thermooxidative Pyrolyse
Elena Polikarpova


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermooxidative Pyrolyse


Explanation:
Geeignete Aufschlussverfahren sind der Wickboldaufschluss oder die oxidative Pyrolyse in einer Sauerstoffatmosphäre.

... thermooxidative und photochemische Alterung von Polymeren


    Reference: http://www.a1-envirotech.de/index.php?id=244
    Reference: http://www.ecs.fh-osnabrueck.de/6293.html
Elena Polikarpova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wärmeoxidativ Pyrolyse


Explanation:
wärmeoxidativ Pyrolyse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-03-07 16:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Немецко-русский словарь по химии Жукова, 2000

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4