KudoZ home » Russian to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ионы соли в водных растворах

German translation: Salzionen aus Salz-Wasser-Lösungen, in Wasser gelöste Salzionen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ионы соли в водных растворах
German translation:Salzionen aus Salz-Wasser-Lösungen, in Wasser gelöste Salzionen

15:35 Sep 15, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-18 17:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: ионы соли в водных растворах
даже небольшое набухание полимеров в воде оказывается достаточным для диффузии в полимер ионов соли в водных растворах, что приводит к удовлетворительному модифицирующему эффекту.
xxxelen_kulygin
Salzionen aus Salz-Wasser-Lösungen, in Wasser gelöste Salzionen
Explanation:
aus Salzwasser

Diffusion der in Wasser gelösten Salzionen...
Selected response from:

xxxConcer
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Salzionen in wässriger Lösung
Tamara Wenzel
4Salzionen aus Salz-Wasser-Lösungen, in Wasser gelöste SalzionenxxxConcer
4Salzionen in salzloesungen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salzionen in salzloesungen


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salzionen aus Salz-Wasser-Lösungen, in Wasser gelöste Salzionen


Explanation:
aus Salzwasser

Diffusion der in Wasser gelösten Salzionen...

xxxConcer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salzionen in wässriger Lösung


Explanation:
Die Diffusion von Salzionen in wässriger Lösung
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Molare_Leitfähigkeit
Je mehr Salzionen sich in einer wässrigen Lösung befinden, desto besser

Tamara Wenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian