KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

Автовышка

German translation: Arbeitsbühne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Автовышка
German translation:Arbeitsbühne
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

09:50 Mar 13, 2007
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Автовышка
Такая подъемная установка для на базе грузовика - напр. для ремонтных работ или чистки окон на высотных здфниях и т.д.? Как она по-немецки будет?
Steffen Pollex
Arbeitsbühne
Explanation:
Arbeitsbühne, LKW-Arbeitsbühne
Selected response from:

Barbara Block
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам обеим! Извинняюсь за задержку, но тут прямо завалили заказами,чего не бывало последние полгода. Наверстываем, и передышки не дают... :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Arbeitsbühne
Barbara Block
4Wagen/Fahrzeug mit Hebebühne
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Arbeitsbühne


Explanation:
Arbeitsbühne, LKW-Arbeitsbühne

Barbara Block
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам обеим! Извинняюсь за задержку, но тут прямо завалили заказами,чего не бывало последние полгода. Наверстываем, и передышки не дают... :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
2 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wagen/Fahrzeug mit Hebebühne


Explanation:
+

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 59