KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

архитектуроведение

German translation: Architekturwesen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:архитектуроведение
German translation:Architekturwesen
Entered by: Nick Golensky

15:30 Nov 10, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: архитектуроведение
Результаты такого подхода могут быть полезны не только в границах архитектуроведения, но и шире — для культурологии и исторической науки.
Nick Golensky
Ukraine
Architekturwesen
Explanation:
И вот целый лексикон по нему:

Das Lexikon für das Architekturwesen - Lexikon - [ Перекласти цю сторінку ]Architektur-Lexikon. Erklärungen und Begriffe aus dem Lexikon (Glossar). Das Schlagwortverzeichnis unserer Datenbank bietet Ihnen eine umfassende Liste von ...
www.architektur-lexikon.de/lexikon/ - 12k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Architekturwesen
Ol_Besh
3ArchitekturwissenschaftLaurawue -


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Architekturwesen


Explanation:
И вот целый лексикон по нему:

Das Lexikon für das Architekturwesen - Lexikon - [ Перекласти цю сторінку ]Architektur-Lexikon. Erklärungen und Begriffe aus dem Lexikon (Glossar). Das Schlagwortverzeichnis unserer Datenbank bietet Ihnen eine umfassende Liste von ...
www.architektur-lexikon.de/lexikon/ - 12k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: Oder einfach Architektur
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sybille
21 hrs
  -> Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Architekturwissenschaft


Explanation:
.

Laurawue -
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16