International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

реализованность

German translation: s.u.


06:24 Nov 12, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: реализованность
При анализе градостроительной и архитектурно-художественной значимости объектов жилой застройки ХХ века следует учитывать: степень *реализованности* первоначального проектного замысла и степень его сохранности, цельность и выразительность художественного образа, а также уровень трансформации комплекса позднейшими структурами.
Nick Golensky
Ukraine
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Ich würde das Ganze umschreiben, anstatt nach einer Übersetzung für das einzelne Wort zu suchen. Vielleicht so: "...ist zu berücksichtigen, inwieweit die ursprüngliche Projektidee umgesetzt/verwirklicht wurde..."
Selected response from:

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3s.u.
Kai Zimmermann
4 +1VerwirklichungsgradAlex Khanin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(степень) реализованность
Verwirklichungsgrad


Explanation:
---

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TulLev
57 mins
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
Ich würde das Ganze umschreiben, anstatt nach einer Übersetzung für das einzelne Wort zu suchen. Vielleicht so: "...ist zu berücksichtigen, inwieweit die ursprüngliche Projektidee umgesetzt/verwirklicht wurde..."

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
24 mins
  -> danke

agree  Laurawue -
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  erika rubinstein
3 hrs
  -> danke