KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

шкафнaя стенка

German translation: Kammerwand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шкафнaя стенка
German translation:Kammerwand
Entered by: xxxmanidou

12:03 Nov 13, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Строительство мостов
Russian term or phrase: шкафнaя стенка
Kennt jemand den Fachbegriff für dieses Brückenbauteil? Kann leider nicht mehr Kontext bieten.
Vielen Dank im Voraus!
xxxmanidou
Germany
Kammerwand
Explanation:
Die Kammerwand - ein Teil des Widerlagers (Unterbau einer Brücke).

Selected response from:

v. Holten
Germany
Grading comment
Klingt einleuchtend. Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5die Schrankwand
Anna Gorokhovskaya
3Kammerwand
v. Holten


  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
die Schrankwand


Explanation:
шкаф(ная)- der Schrank, стен(к)а - die Wand

Anna Gorokhovskaya
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kammerwand


Explanation:
Die Kammerwand - ein Teil des Widerlagers (Unterbau einer Brücke).




    Reference: http://www.karl-gotsch.de/Lexikon/Widerlager.htm
    Reference: http://stroy.dbases.ru/Data1/45/45934/index.htm
v. Holten
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Klingt einleuchtend. Vielen Dank!!