International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

эксперимент по упрощению и удешевлению строительства

German translation: Das Experiment der Vereinfachung und Vergünstigung von Baumaßnahmen


19:20 Nov 14, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: эксперимент по упрощению и удешевлению строительства
как это сказать, используя предлог "по"?
Nick Golensky
Ukraine
German translation:Das Experiment der Vereinfachung und Vergünstigung von Baumaßnahmen
Explanation:
oder nach Wunsch auch "...in der Vereinfachung..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2008-11-14 19:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...oder noch kürzer - "Das Experiment der Bauvereinfachung und -vergünstigung"
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Experiment (Versuch), bauliche Maßnahmen (Bau) zu vereinfachen und billiger zu halten (zu verbillige
erika rubinstein
4ein Versuch zwecks Vereinfachung und Kostensenkung des BauvorhabensEllen Kraus
4Das Experiment der Vereinfachung und Vergünstigung von Baumaßnahmen
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Das Experiment der Vereinfachung und Vergünstigung von Baumaßnahmen


Explanation:
oder nach Wunsch auch "...in der Vereinfachung..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2008-11-14 19:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...oder noch kürzer - "Das Experiment der Bauvereinfachung und -vergünstigung"

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Danke!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein Versuch zwecks Vereinfachung und Kostensenkung des Bauvorhabens


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag. Keinesfalls würde ich hier Experiment sagen.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Experiment (Versuch), bauliche Maßnahmen (Bau) zu vereinfachen und billiger zu halten (zu verbillige


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120