KudoZ home » Russian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

рамный узел, в двух ветвях

German translation: Rahmenknotenpunkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рамный узел, в двух ветвях
German translation:Rahmenknotenpunkt
Entered by: Ol_Besh

14:37 Nov 29, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bauwesen
Russian term or phrase: рамный узел, в двух ветвях
Изгибающий момент в распорке равен сумме моментов в двух ветвях, примыкающих к рамному узлу снизу и сверху.
Nataliya Kostenko
Rahmenknotenpunkt
Explanation:
Architektur der 50er 60er 70er
... Vorderansicht, Vorderansicht des Stahlskeletts, Rahmenknotenpunkt, Skelett,
Ausbildung Decke, Grundriss, Verkleidung Außenwandstützen; ...
www.nrw-architekturdatenbank.uni-dortmund.de/ obj_detail.php?gid=118 - 37k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
vielen dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rahmenknotenpunkt
Ol_Besh
4ìîÿ ïîïûòêà
Sybille


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рамный узел, в двm
Rahmenknotenpunkt


Explanation:
Architektur der 50er 60er 70er
... Vorderansicht, Vorderansicht des Stahlskeletts, Rahmenknotenpunkt, Skelett,
Ausbildung Decke, Grundriss, Verkleidung Außenwandstützen; ...
www.nrw-architekturdatenbank.uni-dortmund.de/ obj_detail.php?gid=118 - 37k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
vielen dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taranichev
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ðàìíûé óçåë, â äâóõ âåòâÿõ
ìîÿ ïîïûòêà


Explanation:
Das Biegemoment in der Strebe ist gleich der Summe der Momente in den zwei Abzweigungen, die unten und oben an den Rahmen (an die Rahmenbaugruppe) anschließen.

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67