KudoZ home » Russian to German » Education / Pedagogy

домашнее воспитание

German translation: Erziehung zu Hause


13:42 Feb 28, 2012
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / домашнее воспитание
Russian term or phrase: домашнее воспитание
домашнее воспитание до поступления ученика в 1 класс
LarisaG
German translation:Erziehung zu Hause
Explanation:
Betreuung zu Hause / Erziehung zu Hause

Betreuungsgeld: Merkel lobt Erziehung zu Hause - weiter lesen auf FOCUS Online: http://www.focus.de/politik/deutschland/betreuungsgeld-merke...

s. Diskussion
Selected response from:

rikka
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Erziehung zu Hause
rikka
4 +1Hauserziehung
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erziehung zu Hause


Explanation:
Betreuung zu Hause / Erziehung zu Hause

Betreuungsgeld: Merkel lobt Erziehung zu Hause - weiter lesen auf FOCUS Online: http://www.focus.de/politik/deutschland/betreuungsgeld-merke...

s. Diskussion

rikka
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tibor Vogelsang: s. Diskussion oben; oder "Kinderbetreuung/-erziehung zu Hause"
2 hrs
  -> danke!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hauserziehung


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Tage (2012-03-04 08:06:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sie haben eine Antwort genommen, die nur meine wiederholt.

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 hr

agree  Alexander Ryshow
1 hr

disagree  rikka: Hauserziehung hat Ähnlichkeit mit Sauberkeitserziehung und ist hier nicht richtig
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): xxxConcer, Alexander Ryshow, erika rubinstein