International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Engineering (general)

МТО

German translation: materiell-technische Versorgung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МТО
German translation:materiell-technische Versorgung
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

13:33 Jun 21, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: МТО
Предмет в зачетной ведомости - "Управление и МТО на автомобильном транспорте", специальность: автомобили и автомобильное хозяйство, квалификация: инженер-механик.

Спасибо за помощь!
orbis
Germany
materiell-technische Versorgung
Explanation:
ñíàáæåíèå òèïà (çàï÷àñòÿìè - ìàñëàìè)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 14:17:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ÎÁÅÑÏÅ×ÅÍÈÅ
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2materiell-technische Versorgung
Yuri Dubrov
4MaterialwirtschaftxxxVolod
4materiell-technische Sicherstellung
Kai Zimmermann
3 +1materiell-technische Bedienung
Jarema


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÌÒÎ
materiell-technische Bedienung


Explanation:
materiell-technische Bedienung

ìàòåðèàëüíî-òåõíè÷åñêîå îáñëóæèâàíèå

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
1 min
  -> Спасибо. Но на этот раз мимо.

agree  Ol_Besh
14 mins
  -> Спасибо. Но на этот раз мимо.

disagree  Yuri Dubrov: материально-техническое ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЕ --VERSORGUNG
35 mins
  -> Таки да. Никакое это не обслуживание, а именно обеспечение.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiell-technische Versorgung


Explanation:
ñíàáæåíèå òèïà (çàï÷àñòÿìè - ìàñëàìè)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 14:17:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ÎÁÅÑÏÅ×ÅÍÈÅ

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
11 mins

agree  Jarema: Это было бы МТС, то есть снабжение./Точно, вынужден согласиться.
13 mins
  -> ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЕ = Versorgung

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ÌÒÎ
materiell-technische Sicherstellung


Explanation:
so zumindestens hieß es früher in der DDR :)

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ÌÒÎ
Materialwirtschaft


Explanation:
Ó ìåíÿ â íåìåöêî-ðóññêîì ýêîíîìè÷åñêîì ñëîâàðå ýòî óêàçàíî òàêèì îáðàçîì:
ìàòåðèàëüíî-òåõíè÷åñêîå îáåñïå÷åíèå = Materialwirtschaft

Eine Informationsplattform für Materialwirtschaft, Einkauf und Logistik in Österreich. Vorstellung des Verbandes sowie dessen Aktivitäten und ...
www.bmoe.at/

Teil: Materialwirtschaft. IT Kompaktkurs. Wintersemester 2000/2001 ... Spezielle BWL II: Materialwirtschaft: IT-Kompaktkurs. Skript Folge13. WS 2000/2001 ...
www.bw.fh-deggendorf.de/kurse/fewi/skripten/skript6.pdf

EML - Die Fachzeitschrift für Einkauf, Materialwirtschaft und Logistik.
www.einkauf.ch/

Hausarbeit: Aufgaben der Materialwirtschaft aus technischer und ökonomischer Sicht. Hausarbeit, Diplomarbeit oder Referat hier veröffentlichen.
www.hausarbeiten.de/faecher/vorschau/18485.html


xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5