KudoZ home » Russian to German » Engineering (general)

обсада

German translation: Ummantelung (von Fensteröffnungen usw.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обсада
German translation:Ummantelung (von Fensteröffnungen usw.)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:22 Oct 21, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / строительство дома
Russian term or phrase: обсада
Материалы начальной комплектации

стеновой материал – брус 190 х 190 мм
сухой влажность 21+/-3%
сосна сорта А
- стропильно-балочная система (сух, строганная), **обсады** оконных и дверных проемов; каркас

Обшивка б/х

Половой шпунт
Террасная доска
евровагонка
---------------------
Контекст: строительство дома.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Ummantelung (von Fensteröffnungen usw.)
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zargeeleonore
4Ummantelung (von Fensteröffnungen usw.)
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ummantelung (von Fensteröffnungen usw.)


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Спасибо!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zarge


Explanation:
Если имеются в виду дверные и оконные коробки, то это "Tür- und Fensterzargen".

eleonore
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8