KudoZ home » Russian to German » Engineering (general)

Вытяжная вентиляция

German translation: Abluftanlage

11:28 Oct 31, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Вытяжная вентиляция
Вытяжная вентиляция служит для удаления из помещения вредных выделений.
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
German translation:Abluftanlage
Explanation:
м.б.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abluftanlage
Dmitri Nazarenko
3Saugentlüftung
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Saugentlüftung


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2013-10-31 11:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder
Abzugslüftung

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108

1 day 31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abluftanlage


Explanation:
м.б.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abluftanlage
Dmitri Nazarenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Nelli Chernitska