International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Engineering (general)

фундаментальны&#

German translation: Befestigungsstifte


23:39 Mar 12, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: фундаментальны&#
В комплект поставки [электродвигателя] должно входить следующее оборудование: ... фундаментальные шпильки ...

Нет другого контекста; нигде в документах не говорят об этих "шпильках" кроме именно в данном кратком листике.

Это уже последний мой вопрос о электродвигателях. :-)
Tobias Ernst
Germany
German translation:Befestigungsstifte
Explanation:
øïèëüêè ýòî Stiften
ôóíäàìåíòàëüíûé vielleicht ist damit Fundament gemeint, obwohl es dann doch anders hieße

also mein Vorschlag wäre Befestigungsstifte
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
Danke! Da ich den "Rotor" schon mit "Anker" übersetzt habe, war mir "Ankerstifte", obwohl an sich gut, hier zu zweideutig, und ich habe mich daher für die Befestigungsstifte entschieden.

Auch herzlichen Dank für die Tips bei meinen anderen Fragen!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Ankerstifte
Ol_Besh
3Befestigungsstifte
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ôóíäàìåíòàëüíû&#
Befestigungsstifte


Explanation:
øïèëüêè ýòî Stiften
ôóíäàìåíòàëüíûé vielleicht ist damit Fundament gemeint, obwohl es dann doch anders hieße

also mein Vorschlag wäre Befestigungsstifte

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke! Da ich den "Rotor" schon mit "Anker" übersetzt habe, war mir "Ankerstifte", obwohl an sich gut, hier zu zweideutig, und ich habe mich daher für die Befestigungsstifte entschieden.

Auch herzlichen Dank für die Tips bei meinen anderen Fragen!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ôóíäàìåíòàëüíûå øòèôòû
Ankerstifte


Explanation:
Logischerweise...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79