KudoZ home » Russian to German » Engineering (general)

с продольным расположением волокон

German translation: mit längs angeordneten Fasern


12:54 Aug 3, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: с продольным расположением волокон
Клиновые составные деревянные амортизаторы с продольным расположением волокон вдоль длины балок и клиновых вставок (см. рис. 1).
Verdickte zusammengesetzte Holzspurlatten mit lateralen Fasern die Balken und Keileinsatzstuecke entlang (Siehe Bild 1).
то что фердикте шпурлаттен 100 проц, так как немцы так называли
Vova
German translation:mit längs angeordneten Fasern
Explanation:
Verdickte (eigentlich keilförmige) zusammengesetzte Holzspurlatten mit
längs angeordneten Fasern in Balkenrichtung und Keileinsätzen (odder Keileinsatzstücken)(Siehe Abb. 1).
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mit längs angeordneten Fasern
Sybille
4Längslage der Faser
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с продольным рас
Längslage der Faser


Explanation:
in den Balken...

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ñ ïðîäîëüíûì ðàñïîëîæåíèåì âîëîêîí
mit längs angeordneten Fasern


Explanation:
Verdickte (eigentlich keilförmige) zusammengesetzte Holzspurlatten mit
längs angeordneten Fasern in Balkenrichtung und Keileinsätzen (odder Keileinsatzstücken)(Siehe Abb. 1).


Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjamse
3 hrs