KudoZ home » Russian to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

же тому

German translation: Das könnte euch so passen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:же тому
German translation:Das könnte euch so passen
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

13:28 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: же тому
Ага-а! Ты сней заодно, да? Решили меня провести, подлые исчадия Ада? Так не бывать же тому, изыди, нечисть!
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
Das könnte euch so passen
Explanation:
oder:

Diese Rechnung habt ihr aber ohne mich gemacht..
Diese Rechnung wird aber nicht aufgehen...
Selected response from:

Kolanna
Grading comment
Danke! "so was lasse ich nicht zu" ist auch gut!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1so was lasse ich nicht zu
Yuri Dubrov
4Das könnte euch so passenKolanna
4Das soll nicht sein, so soll es nicht sein
erika rubinstein
4so wird's nicht sein
Andrej


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so wird's nicht sein


Explanation:
So wird's nicht sein!

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
so was lasse ich nicht zu


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-07-04 13:40:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ich lasse es nicht soweit kommen.
=======================

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Zhukova
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Das soll nicht sein, so soll es nicht sein


Explanation:
so sei es nicht

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Das könnte euch so passen


Explanation:
oder:

Diese Rechnung habt ihr aber ohne mich gemacht..
Diese Rechnung wird aber nicht aufgehen...

Kolanna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke! "so was lasse ich nicht zu" ist auch gut!