УПК РФ

German translation: Strafprozessordnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:УПК (уголовно-процессуальное право)
German translation:Strafprozessordnung
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

07:43 Oct 12, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: УПК РФ
(das muss ein Gesetzbuch oder so etwas sein)
Sybille
Germany
strafprozessuales Recht
Explanation:
ÓÏÊ-óãîëîâíî-ïðîöåññóàëüíûé êîäåêñ
Selected response from:

Dmytro Voskolovych
Grading comment
Danke, Dimitri und Juri
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1StPO
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
3strafprozessuales Recht
Dmytro Voskolovych


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ÓÏÊ ÐÔ
strafprozessuales Recht


Explanation:
ÓÏÊ-óãîëîâíî-ïðîöåññóàëüíûé êîäåêñ

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke, Dimitri und Juri

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
StPO


Explanation:
Strafprozessordnung der Russischen Föderation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 17 mins (2004-10-12 11:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Òàê, ãëàâà 9 «Àðåñò è çàäåðæàíèå» ÓÏÊ ÔÐÃ (STPO)
ðåãëàìåíòèðóåò îñíîâàíèÿ, ïîðÿäîê è ...
www.partner-inform.de/www/modules. php?name=News&file=article&sid=1333

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search