KudoZ home » Russian to German » Journalism

компашка

German translation: s.u.


14:25 Feb 22, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Journalism / Politik
Russian term or phrase: компашка
Острословы-депутаты «за глаза» прозвали компашку «Животные за будущее».
Wenke Lewandowski
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Trupp/Tpüppchen/Pack/Kumpanenpack
Selected response from:

xxxConcer
Germany
Grading comment
Spasibo. WL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cliqueAlex Khanin
4s.u.xxxConcer
4Grüppchen / Haufen
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clique


Explanation:


Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Почему бы и нет?
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Victoria Becker
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grüppchen / Haufen


Explanation:
Synonyme - passt nicht alles!

Haufen Schicht Kapelle Paragraph Schar Staffel Genre Gattung Sorte ... Grüppchen Horde Rudel Pulk Sippe Kaste Combo

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Trupp/Tpüppchen/Pack/Kumpanenpack

xxxConcer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Spasibo. WL