KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law: Contract(s)

продвижение продукции фирмы

German translation: Verkaufsförderung, Markteinführung, Einführung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:провижение (продукции фирмы)
German translation:Verkaufsförderung, Markteinführung, Einführung
Entered by: Sybille

07:55 Jul 18, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: продвижение продукции фирмы
Агент обязуется оказывать содействие продвижению продукции фирмы

Ich suche ein besser geeignetes Wort als Promotion/Förderung für продвижение.
Sybille
Germany
Verkaufsfoerderung
Explanation:
ýòî òàê íàçûâàåòñÿ - ñòèìóëèðîâàíèå ïðîäàæ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-18 08:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C подачи ВиталиÑ
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke, Verkaufsförderung passte am besten in meinen Text, aber auch die anderen Vorschläge: Markteinführung und Einführung eignen sich gut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Einführung
Vitali Stanisheuski
3Verkaufsfoerderung
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ïðîäâèæåíèå
Einführung


Explanation:
Íàøåë â Lingvo 10:

ïðîäâèæåíèå ( òîâàðà íà ðûíîê ) Einführung, Förderung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-18 08:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ist dieses Wort besser geeignet?

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
18 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verkaufsfoerderung


Explanation:
ýòî òàê íàçûâàåòñÿ - ñòèìóëèðîâàíèå ïðîäàæ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-18 08:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C подачи ВиталиÑ

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Danke, Verkaufsförderung passte am besten in meinen Text, aber auch die anderen Vorschläge: Markteinführung und Einführung eignen sich gut.