International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

налог на недвижимость за основные средства

German translation: Ich würde auch so sagen "Grundsteuer"


15:55 Feb 2, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Steuererklärung
Russian term or phrase: налог на недвижимость за основные средства
налог на недвижимость за основные средства
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как это понять и как это перевести. Это Grundsteuer?

Фраза из налоговой декларации: "Налог на недвижимость за основные средства, за исключением налога со стоимости объектов незавершенного строительства, офшорной и гербовой сборы, исчисленные в соответствии с законодательством; сумма прибыли приходящаяся на дни республиканских субботников, проводимых в соответствии с законодательством"

Большое спасибо!
shiwa
German translation:Ich würde auch so sagen "Grundsteuer"
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-02-02 17:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Grundsteuer ist eine Steuer auf das Eigentum an Grundstücken und deren Bebauung (Substanzsteuer).

Immobiliensteuer? kenne ich nicht. Gibt es zwar in Google, darunter wird aber immer noch Grundsteuer verstanden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-02-02 18:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wir zahlen z. B. Grundsteuer für unsere Wohnung und nicht Immobiliensteuer ;)
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ich würde auch so sagen "Grundsteuer"
Nadiya Kyrylenko
3Immobiliensteuerbivi


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Immobiliensteuer


Explanation:
:
а почему нет?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-02 17:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

словарь Lingvo: Immobiliensteuer = налог на недвижимое имущество
Мультитран тоже.
Но может есть "носители языка" из Белоруссии, т.к. все ссылки в Республику Беларусь ведут ...



bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich würde auch so sagen "Grundsteuer"


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-02-02 17:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Grundsteuer ist eine Steuer auf das Eigentum an Grundstücken und deren Bebauung (Substanzsteuer).

Immobiliensteuer? kenne ich nicht. Gibt es zwar in Google, darunter wird aber immer noch Grundsteuer verstanden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-02-02 18:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wir zahlen z. B. Grundsteuer für unsere Wohnung und nicht Immobiliensteuer ;)

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Lindemann: natürlich Grundsteuer! Von dieser gibt es dann noch die Grundsteuer A und die Grundsteuer B. Immobilienbesitzer werden das kennen!
2 hrs
  -> Danke, André!

agree  Irina64
4 hrs