KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law: Contract(s)

на такой же срок

German translation: um die gleiche Frist


16:18 Sep 7, 2011
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Liefervertrag
Russian term or phrase: на такой же срок
Договор считается автоматически пролонгированным „на такой же срок“, если ни одна из сторон за один месяц до истечения срока его действия не предупредила о его расторжении. Пролонгация возможна неограниченное число раз.

wird automatisch "um die gleiche Frist" verlängert?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:um die gleiche Frist
Explanation:
üblich
Selected response from:

xxxConcer
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ebensolange
fhherfurth
4um die gleiche FristxxxConcer
4für den gleichen Zeitraumbivi
4um die gleiche Zeitperiode
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um die gleiche Zeitperiode


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 249

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
für den gleichen Zeitraum


Explanation:
um den gleichen Zeitraum

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um die gleiche Frist


Explanation:
üblich

xxxConcer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ebensolange


Explanation:
на такой же срок wird mit ebensolnage übersetzt

fhherfurth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman