(из окраинных районов) CAO

German translation: Северный административный округ (Москвы)

Russian term or phrase:CAO
German translation:Северный административный округ (Москвы)
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

19:37 May 3, 2018
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Gutachten bzgl. Mietpreise
Russian term or phrase: (из окраинных районов) CAO
Самый престижный из окраинных районов *CAO*,
в советское время заселенный представителями
научной интеллигенции
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Северный административный округ (Москвы)
Explanation:
Severny Verwaltungsbezirk von Moskau
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Северный административный округ (Москвы)
Larissa Ershova
3von den Randgebieten
Tatiana Glazina


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
von den Randgebieten


Explanation:
was САО in diesem Fall müssen Sie mir sagen :-)

Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Северный административный округ (Москвы)


Explanation:
Severny Verwaltungsbezirk von Moskau

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Обычно пишу Nördlicher Verwaltungskreis, так хотя бы немцы будут знать, что он на севере расположен...:)
9 hrs
  -> спасибо! (ну если немцам это интересно :-)) )