KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law (general)

декларант товара

German translation: Zollbroker


14:52 Sep 8, 2011
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: декларант товара
Как можно перевести на немецкий "декларант товара"?
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Zollbroker
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zollbroker
erika rubinstein
3Zolldeklarant/ZollagentxxxConcer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zolldeklarant/Zollagent


Explanation:
...

xxxConcer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zollbroker


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
2 hrs