KudoZ home » Russian to German » Law/Patents

КУС

German translation: Strafanzeigenregister


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:КУС
German translation:Strafanzeigenregister
Entered by: tuska

08:51 Dec 18, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: КУС
In einer Diebstahlanzeige. Die Anzeige wurde im КУС unter der Nr. xy registriert.
tuska
Register der Anzeigen wegen Verbrechen
Explanation:
Register der Anzeigen wegen Verbrechen

Vielleicht so etwas?
КУС
книга учёта сообщений о преступлениях
Источник: Приказ МВД РФ от 13 марта 2003, г. N 158
(garant.ru)

http://www.sokr.ru/?text=&where=abbr&exact=on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-18 09:03:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, Anzeigen здесь как раз подойдет.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Habe mich für Strafanzeigenregister entschieden, denn Verbrechen war hier unpassend am Platz
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Register der Anzeigen wegen Verbrechen
Jarema
4Strafsachenverzeichnis
Carsten Behrend


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strafsachenverzeichnis


Explanation:
ÊÓÑ =
êíèãà ó÷¸òà ñîîáùåíèé î ïðåñòóïëåíèÿõ
Èñòî÷íèê: Ïðèêàç ÌÂÄ ÐÔ îò 13 ìàðòà 2003, ã. N 158
(garant.ru)

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jarema: Strafsache wird es erst doch nachher?
1 min
  -> Ja, das stimmt! Ich ziehe mich auf "Anzeigenprotokoll" zurьck. Die "Verbrechen" sind zu schwerwiegend.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ÊÓÑ
Register der Anzeigen wegen Verbrechen


Explanation:
Register der Anzeigen wegen Verbrechen

Vielleicht so etwas?
КУС
книга учёта сообщений о преступлениях
Источник: Приказ МВД РФ от 13 марта 2003, г. N 158
(garant.ru)

http://www.sokr.ru/?text=&where=abbr&exact=on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-18 09:03:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, Anzeigen здесь как раз подойдет.


    Reference: http://www.sokr.ru/?text=%CA%D3%D1&where=abbr&exact=on
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099
Grading comment
Habe mich für Strafanzeigenregister entschieden, denn Verbrechen war hier unpassend am Platz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnschmitt: Auch hier auf Seite 3, 1. Absatz: http://www.bespredelu.net/files/158_prikaz.doc
5 mins

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
16 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
56 mins