KudoZ home » Russian to German » Marketing

плотность бумаги

German translation: Papierdichte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:плотность бумаги
German translation:Papierdichte
Entered by: geacom!

09:15 May 31, 2002
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: плотность бумаги
предприятие просит изготовить бумажные пакеты данной плотности

Papierdichte
Explanation:
Papierdichte (engl. paper density)
wird in g. pro qm gemessen
z. B 80. g. m2
Alles zum Thema
Alles zum Thema Papier gibt's hier
http://www.producerworld.de/content/papier/papierlexikon/pap...
seltner auch Flächengewicht
Selected response from:

geacom!
Estonia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Papierdichte
geacom!
4PapierflaechengewichtxxxDm_Ch
4So
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
So


Explanation:
Der Betrieb bittet Papiertüten gegebener Reissfestigkeit herzustellen.

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 2539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
30 mins

disagree  geacom!: Reissfestigkeit = прочность на разрыв (wird öfters mal bei diversen Gummierzeugnissen verwendet)
34 mins
  -> Safer Sex habe ich nicht gemeint

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Papierflaechengewicht


Explanation:
Papierflaechengewicht:
Papierflºchengewicht n ïëîòíîñòü áóìàãè ìàññà áóìàãè
ã/êâ.ì
Òî÷íàÿ ôðàçà èç Polyglossum II (ïîëèòåõ.)

xxxDm_Ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Papierdichte


Explanation:
Papierdichte (engl. paper density)
wird in g. pro qm gemessen
z. B 80. g. m2
Alles zum Thema
Alles zum Thema Papier gibt's hier
http://www.producerworld.de/content/papier/papierlexikon/pap...
seltner auch Flächengewicht

geacom!
Estonia
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch: Genau, einfach Papierdichte
49 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %.
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
7 days