KudoZ home » Russian to German » Marketing / Market Research

на билбордах

German translation: Plakattafel/Werbetafel/Werbeschild


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:билборд
German translation:Plakattafel/Werbetafel/Werbeschild
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

17:53 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Verkaufsstrategie
Russian term or phrase: на билбордах
Причем это касается, как непосредственно рекламы в интернете, **на билбордах** и, конечно же, в печатных СМИ, ...
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Plakattafel/Werbetafel/Werbeschild
Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2009-02-12 18:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://propel.ru/slovar/billboard.php
http://www.print-design.ru/NAVIGATE.html?f=133
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&q="билборд"&um=1&ie=UTF...
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&q="Werbetafel"&um=1&ie=...
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plakattafel/Werbetafel/Werbeschildbivi
4Billboard
erika rubinstein
4Plakatwerbung
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plakattafel/Werbetafel/Werbeschild


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2009-02-12 18:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://propel.ru/slovar/billboard.php
http://www.print-design.ru/NAVIGATE.html?f=133
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&q="билборд"&um=1&ie=UTF...
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&q="Werbetafel"&um=1&ie=...

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata Mueller: Da passt Alles. Man kann auch Billboards sagen, oder Plakatwände. Man kann auch den allgemeinen Begriff "Outdoor Werbung" benutzen.
36 mins
  -> Danke schön, Nata Mueller!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реклама на билбордах
Plakatwerbung


Explanation:
билборд ясно Plakattafel/Werbetafel/Werbeschild,
а реклама на реклама на билбордах Plakatwerbung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 Min. (2009-02-12 18:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nicht Outdoor Werbung -- Außenwerbung dann

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Billboard


Explanation:
Ich würde es Englisch lassen. Ist ja auch so im Original.
Billboard – Wikipedia23. Jan. 2009 ... Ein Billboard bezeichnet. eine große Werbetafel, die häufig an vielbefahrenen Straßen aufgestellt wird, siehe Plakatwand ...
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Billboard -

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: глазам не верю! Акак же с англицизмами-то. Я- то всё с оглядкой на Эрику ... Эх...
8 hrs