KudoZ home » Russian to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

катет сварного шва

German translation: Schweissnahtkathete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:катет сварного шва
German translation:Schweissnahtkathete
Entered by: Gernot

06:16 Aug 9, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: катет сварного шва
Сообщите величины катетов сварных швов типа W005, W007 (на чертеже не указаны)
Gernot
Schweissnahtkathete
Explanation:
íåì.-ðóñ.ñëîâàðü ïî ñâàðêå

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-09 13:44:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ïðèâåò Ãåðíîò! ß ñâÿçàëàñü ñî ñïåöèàëèñòàìè-ñâàðùèêàìè (íåìåöêîÿçû÷íûìè)- \"Schweissnahtkathete\" ÿâëÿåòñÿ ïðèâû÷íûì, ÷àñòî èñïîëüçóåìûì ñëîâîì, êàê è \"Schweissnahthypotenuse\".
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
Áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî, Íàòàøà!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schweissnahtkathete
Natalja Hackl
4(Schweiss)naht-Schenkel
Sergey Strakhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
êàòåò ñâàðíîãî øâà
(Schweiss)naht-Schenkel


Explanation:
Так советует Lingvo 8.0

Tipp01
... Der Design Bügel liegt mit der Schweißnaht auf der Höckerabdeckung auf. Das rechte
Bild zeigt aber, daß der Schenkel im Rohr eigentlich noch viel tiefer ...
www.amtek-online.de/UBER_UNS/Z3/Tipp01/tipp01.html - 25k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
êàòåò ñâàðíîãî øâà
Schweissnahtkathete


Explanation:
íåì.-ðóñ.ñëîâàðü ïî ñâàðêå

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-09 13:44:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ïðèâåò Ãåðíîò! ß ñâÿçàëàñü ñî ñïåöèàëèñòàìè-ñâàðùèêàìè (íåìåöêîÿçû÷íûìè)- \"Schweissnahtkathete\" ÿâëÿåòñÿ ïðèâû÷íûì, ÷àñòî èñïîëüçóåìûì ñëîâîì, êàê è \"Schweissnahthypotenuse\".

Natalja Hackl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî, Íàòàøà!