KudoZ home » Russian to German » Medical (general)

OP3

German translation: akute Atemwegserkrankung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:OP3
German translation:akute Atemwegserkrankung
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

09:36 Dec 23, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Viruskrankheiten
Russian term or phrase: OP3
Aus einer Aufzählung von Krankheiten, die durch Viren hervorgerufen werden.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
akute Atemwegserkrankung
Explanation:
würde man dazu wohl sagen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-23 09:59:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://influenza.rki.de/Wochenberichte/2009_2010/2010-07.pdf
Selected response from:

Jutta Barth
Germany
Grading comment
dankeschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5akute Atemwegserkrankung
Jutta Barth
4akute respiratorische Erkrankung {f}, ARE
Yuri Dubrov
4Die akute Atmungskrankheit (ARD)
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Die akute Atmungskrankheit (ARD)


Explanation:
---

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akute respiratorische Erkrankung {f}, ARE


Explanation:
acute respiratory disease <ARD> akute respiratorische Erkrankung {f} <ARE>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2010-12-23 09:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lingvo
острое респираторное заболевание akute Respirationskrankheit

aber nicht verbreitet
------------------------

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
akute Atemwegserkrankung


Explanation:
würde man dazu wohl sagen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-23 09:59:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://influenza.rki.de/Wochenberichte/2009_2010/2010-07.pdf

Jutta Barth
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dankeschön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
2 hrs
  -> Herzlichen Dank!

agree  Max Chernov
5 hrs
  -> Herzlichen Dank!

agree  pfifficus
9 hrs
  -> Herzlichen Dank!

agree  Imme Haage: Genau das ist es.
2 days 1 hr
  -> Herzlichen Dank!

agree  AgenturArenski
2 days 1 hr
  -> Herzlichen Dank!