KudoZ home » Russian to German » Metallurgy / Casting

шихтовая заготовка

German translation: Beschickungsgut, Beschickungsmaterial, -gemisch, -rohmasse


11:55 Feb 19, 2008
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: шихтовая заготовка
Разработка, производство и продажа поковок из стали, никелевых, титановых, алюминиевых сплавов, шихтовых заготовок из никелевых сплавов
Wuschel
Russian Federation
German translation:Beschickungsgut, Beschickungsmaterial, -gemisch, -rohmasse
Explanation:
Zagotowka ist allgemein ein Halb- oder Rohprodukt
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hochtemperaturfeste Gußlegierung
erika rubinstein
3Beschickungsgut, Beschickungsmaterial, -gemisch, -rohmassePeter Kissik


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beschickungsgut, Beschickungsmaterial, -gemisch, -rohmasse


Explanation:
Zagotowka ist allgemein ein Halb- oder Rohprodukt

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hochtemperaturfeste Gußlegierung


Explanation:
ВСЕРОССИЙСКИЙ НАУЧНО-ИССЛЕДОВАТЕЛЬСКИЙ ИНСТИТУТ АВИАЦИОННЫХ МАТЕРИАЛОВлитейные жаропрочные сплавы (шихтовая заготовка); - интерметаллидные сплавы; - титановые сплавы; - связующие и препреги, в том числе клеевые для полимерных ...
www.viam.ru/index.php?section=165&language=1 -


erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12