KudoZ home » Russian to German » Other

сейчас она работает по другой специальности

German translation: Meine Mutter ist Musiklehrerin, aber im Moment hat sie eine andere Arbeit angenommen.


17:47 Dec 2, 2001
Russian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: сейчас она работает по другой специальности
Моя мама учитель музыки но сейчас она работает по другой специальности

German translation:Meine Mutter ist Musiklehrerin, aber im Moment hat sie eine andere Arbeit angenommen.
Explanation:
So etwa.
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Meine Mutter ist Musiklehrerin, aber im Moment hat sie eine andere Arbeit angenommen.Steffen Pollex
5 -1Meiner Mutter ist [eigentlich] Musiklehrerin, hat sich jetzt aber beruflich neu orientiert.
Carsten Behrend


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Meine Mutter ist Musiklehrerin, aber im Moment hat sie eine andere Arbeit angenommen.


Explanation:
So etwa.


    native German
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  floorie
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
113 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Meiner Mutter ist [eigentlich] Musiklehrerin, hat sich jetzt aber beruflich neu orientiert.


Explanation:
Another way to put it. More formal.

HTH

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karsten Thies: Zuviel an Interpretation. Die Mutter muss sich nicht zwangsl?ufig neu orientiert haben, sondern einfach (aus finanziellen Zw?ngen heraus) eine andere Arbeit angenommen haben.
125 days