пельмени, салака

German translation: Pelmeni, Stroemling

Russian to German translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: пельмени, салака
В Эстонии национальными блюдам является салака.
Мне нравятся пельмени.

German translation:Pelmeni, Stroemling
Explanation:
Ïåëüìåíè - Pelmeni sind gefuellte Teigtaschen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 06:29:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stroemling - ìóæñêîãî ðîäà.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 06:31:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stroemling ist das estnische Natinalgericht.
Oder
Stroemling ist das Nationalgericht Estlands.

Ich mag Pelmeni.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 06:33:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ñàëàêó èíîãäà íàçûâàþò: der Hering der Ostsee
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Pelmeni, Stroemling
Jarema
4Pelmeni, Stroemling
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pelmeni, Stroemling


Explanation:
Ïåëüìåíè - Pelmeni sind gefuellte Teigtaschen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 06:29:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stroemling - ìóæñêîãî ðîäà.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 06:31:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stroemling ist das estnische Natinalgericht.
Oder
Stroemling ist das Nationalgericht Estlands.

Ich mag Pelmeni.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 06:33:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ñàëàêó èíîãäà íàçûâàþò: der Hering der Ostsee

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde: Absolut korrekt! Ich esse auch gern Pelmeni und mache sie selbst...
6 days

agree  DirkL
15 days

agree  AXXEL
27 days

agree  Profidolm
44 days

agree  xxxbesttrans
51 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pelmeni, Stroemling


Explanation:
íàñ÷åò ñàëàêè ïðèõîäèòñÿ âñåãäà îáúÿñíÿòü äîïîëíèòåëüíî, ïðèáëèçèòåëüíî "eingelegte Hering"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 06:33:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Heringe (õîòåëà âî ìí.÷. íàïèñàòü)

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 619