о порядке (hier)

German translation: Verfahren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:о порядке (hier)
German translation:Verfahren
Entered by: Sybille

11:55 Jan 20, 2004
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: о порядке (hier)
Просим дать расъяснение о порядке применения Правил .....
Sybille
Germany
Verfahren
Explanation:
kann man so sagen:
Wir bitten, das Verfahren der Anwendung dieser Regeln zu erkl?ren.
oder:
Wir bitten um Erkl?rung/Erl?uterung der Anwendung dieser Regel.
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Verfahren
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
5Anwendung der Regel
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Verfahren


Explanation:
kann man so sagen:
Wir bitten, das Verfahren der Anwendung dieser Regeln zu erkl?ren.
oder:
Wir bitten um Erkl?rung/Erl?uterung der Anwendung dieser Regel.


Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Zimmermann: Die zweite Variante finde ich klasse.
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.: извиняюсь, что написал то же самое, невнимательно прочитал ваш ответ sorry sorry sorry (Anwendung der RegelN -- Plural)
1 hr
  -> извиняю :), тем более что вы исправили опечатку, спасибо.

agree  Сергей Лузан: mit Kai Zimmermann
322 days
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anwendung der Regel


Explanation:
wir bitten Sie um eine Auskunft bezüglich der Regelanwendung.... åñëè ïîñëå Ïðàâèë èä¸ò ýêñïëèêàöèÿ òî wir bitten um eine Auskunft/Erklärung bezüglich der Anwendung/Geltung/Anwendungsfälle der Regeln...

Anwendung ist besser

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 306
Grading comment
Unfortunately answer does not fit
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Unfortunately answer does not fit




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search