KudoZ home » Russian to German » Poetry & Literature

везде слава, богатства, деньги, деньги, деньги

German translation: s.u.


12:04 Aug 31, 2014
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / Деньги
Russian term or phrase: везде слава, богатства, деньги, деньги, деньги
Überall sind der Ruhm, die Reichtümer, Geld, Geld, Geld...

Нужно ли употреблять артикли перед словом Geld?
Millenium
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Gar keine Artikel

Selected response from:

Christiane Srna
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4s.u.
Christiane Srna
4 +3ohne
Ruth Altenhofer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s.u.


Explanation:
Gar keine Artikel



Christiane Srna
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Ja. Einfach ohne Geschlechtswort.
7 mins

agree  Feinstein
11 mins

agree  Tamara Wenzel: При перечислении артикль опускается
16 hrs

agree  Sybille
1 day 3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ohne


Explanation:
meiner Ansicht nach kann man auch das "sind" weglassen.
Überall Ruhm, Reichtümer, Geld ...



Ruth Altenhofer
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel
13 hrs

agree  Christiane Srna
15 hrs

agree  Sybille
23 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxConcer