KudoZ home » Russian to German » Science

сумма примесей

German translation: Gesamtgehalt an Beimischungen


05:22 Dec 18, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: сумма примесей
Спецификация к продукту

German translation:Gesamtgehalt an Beimischungen
Explanation:
Gesamtgehalt an Beimischungen.
Oder
Gesamtmenge an Beimischungen.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gesamtgehalt an Beimischungen
Jarema
5 +1Gesamtverunreinigungen
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4fremder Beimengungsbetrag/ Zusatzbetrag
Сергей Лузан
3Verunreinigungsgrad
Aliaksandr Shamiakin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ñóììà ïðèìåñåé
Gesamtgehalt an Beimischungen


Explanation:
Gesamtgehalt an Beimischungen.
Oder
Gesamtmenge an Beimischungen.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

agree  Maya Todorova
1 day 40 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gesamtverunreinigungen


Explanation:
ìîæíî è Gesamtgehalt an ...(êàê ïðåäëàãàåò Jarema), íî íèêàê íå Beimischungen - ÿ íå îäíî ðåã. äîñüå íà ïðåïàðàòû ïåðåâåë, âåçäå âñòðå÷àë òîëüêî Verunreinigungen

ïðèìåñè â ôàðìàêîëîãèè - ýòî Verunreininungen (100%)

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tobias Ernst: "примес", это ОБЫЧНО "Verunreinigung", но было бы хорошо, если мы бы знали, о каком "продукте" здесь идет речь. Также, мное больше нравится вариант "Gesamtgehalt an Verunreinigungen".
1 day 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verunreinigungsgrad


Explanation:
êîíöåíòðàöèÿ ïðèìåñåé, êàê âàðèàíò

Aliaksandr Shamiakin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fremder Beimengungsbetrag/ Zusatzbetrag


Explanation:
konnte es wohl auch sein. Viel Spaß, Íàòàøà!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1
Langenscheidts Taschenwörterbuch Englisch, 2002, ISBN 3-468-11131-2
Deutsch-Russisches Technisches Wörterbuch (in 3 Bdn) Korenblit


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 230