KudoZ home » Russian to German » Science

умеренно гигроскопичен, слабо растворим в воде

German translation: maessig hygroskopisch, schwach wasserloeslich


05:29 Dec 18, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: умеренно гигроскопичен, слабо растворим в воде
Спецификация к продукту

German translation:maessig hygroskopisch, schwach wasserloeslich
Explanation:
hygroskopisch âïîëíå íîðìàëüíûé "ôàõáåãðèô", íå âèæó ñìûñëà èçáåãàòü åãî
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1maessig hygroskopisch, schwach wasserloeslich
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4maessig feuchtigkeitsanziehend, schlecht wasserloeslich
Jarema


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
óìåðåííî ãèãðîñêîïè÷åí, ñëàáî ðàñòâîðèì â âîäå
maessig feuchtigkeitsanziehend, schlecht wasserloeslich


Explanation:
maessig feuchtigkeitsanziehend, schlecht wasserloeslich

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: schlecht - это плохо, а не слабо. Разница небольшая, но зачем ее создавать?
47 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maessig hygroskopisch, schwach wasserloeslich


Explanation:
hygroskopisch âïîëíå íîðìàëüíûé "ôàõáåãðèô", íå âèæó ñìûñëà èçáåãàòü åãî

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jarema: hygroskopisch - оно то так, но давайте слегка поборемся за чистоту немецкого языка.
5 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs