KudoZ home » Russian to German » Science

пожаро- и взрывобезопасен

German translation: brand- und explosionssicher


05:32 Dec 18, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: пожаро- и взрывобезопасен
Спецификация к химическому продукту

German translation:brand- und explosionssicher
Explanation:
brand- und explosionssicher
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3brand- und explosionssicher
Jarema
4 +1brand- und explosionssicher
Natalja Hackl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ïîæàðî- è âçðûâîáåçîïàñåí
brand- und explosionssicher


Explanation:
brand- und explosionssicher

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aliaksandr Shamiakin: Согласен!
38 mins

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brand- und explosionssicher


Explanation:
brand- und explosionssicher

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
59 mins